titans copy
 Congratulations to our 40+ College Commitments from the Class of 2017:

PAUL ARIOLA CHAMINADE COLBY COLLEGE
 MATTHEW AUFIERO  CHAMINADE  SACRED HEART
MATTHEW BOYKO CLARKE NYIT
ROBERT BRUST WILLIAM FLOYD CALDWELL COLLEGE
BRAD CAMARDA HHHW HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
CHRIS CAPPAS KELLENBERG UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURG
NICK CARDIERI MIDWOOD UNIVERSITY OF MAINE
ANDREW CHIDESTER COMMACK ITHACA COLLEGE
HARRISON COHEN COLD SPRING HARBOR GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
THOMAS CRISPYN HOLY TRINITY ST JOSEPHS
EJ CUMBO CLARKE NYIT
ANTONIO DEODATO WHEATLEY LIU POST
TREVOR FAGAN WANTAGH LIU POST
MATTHEW FERRARO CHAMINADE SCRANTON UNIVERSITY
KEN GORDON BABYLON FLAGLER UNIVERSITY
JOSEPH GRECO BELLPORT SACRED HEART
RYAN KARP HOLY TRINITY STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
JONAH KATZ KELLENBERG COLBY COLLEGE
NOAH LANDOW HHH WEST NYU
BOBBY LEWIS MACARTHUR QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY
CHRIS LOLLO SACHEM NORTH WASHINGTON COLLEGE
JON LUPPENS SHOREHAM WADING RIVER SUNY OSWEGO
BRAD MALM PAT-MED UNIVERSITY OF ALBANY
MARK MAURELLI NEWFIELD STEVENS TECH
JAKE MCCARTHY NORTHPORT MOLLOY COLLEGE
SEAN MCGUINESS CENTEREACH ST ROSE COLLEGE
BRIAN MORRELL SWR NOTRE DAME
BRIAN MORRISEY COMMACK STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
MATHEW MULLIGAN BELLPORT SUNY PURCHASE
MICHEAL NACINOVICH ST FRANCIS PREP MOLLOY COLLEGE
ANDREW NAGEL GARDEN CITY UMASS
LUKE O’MAHONY MASSAPEQUA LIU POST
MATTHEW OVERTON HAUPPAUGE MOLLOY COLLEGE
MICHEAL PALAZZOLO HHHE STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
JOHNNY POHLMAN COMMACK ST ROSE COLLEGE
ERIC RUSSO CENTEREACH MITCHELL COLLEGE
JACK RYAN JOHN GLENN ADELPHI
BRENDAN RYAN SACHEM EAST ITHACA
JASON SALERNO COMMACK VASSAR COLLEGE
MATTHEW SCHMIDT NEWFIELD STEVENS TECH
MATTHEW SCHOCK PLAINEDGE ST JOSEPHS-PATCHOGUE
MICHAEL SEPE WARD MELVILLE SWATHMORE
DEAN STALZER SWR OSWEGO
MAX STEELE MILLER PLACE ADELPHI
CHRIS STEFL FLORAL PARK ST JOHNS UNIVERSITY
PETER THEODORELLIS COMMACK FAIRLEIGH DICKERSON
MICHEAL TITO SEAFORD CLARKSON UNIVERSITY
CAMERON TOMAIKO ST ANTHONYS UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
NICK TRABACCHI SWITHTOWN WEST UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE COUNTY
GREG TSOUPRAKOS WEST ISLIP PACE UNIVERSITY
JOSEPH VALENTINO WEST ISLIP LIU POST
JAMES WEISMAN ROCKY POINT BROOKDALE CC
TYLER WIDERCRANTZ NEWFIELD VASSAR COLLEGE

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2016 Players High School College Commit
Tristan Amone Pat-Med Fairfield
Ben Anderson Shenendohowa Binghamton
Ian Anderson Shenendohowa Vanderbilt
Julien Arcos Chaminade LIU Post
TylerArella John Glenn Villanova
Vincent Biordi Plainedge St. Joseph
Brandon Bonanno Mt Sinai Stony Brook
Justin Cancel St Doms Dominican
Grant Elgarten Friends Academy Middlebury
Brandon Fannizza Massapequa NYIT
Zach Fritz East Meadow LIU Post
Andrew Genovese Hewlett St Joseph
Nick Grande Smithtown West Stony Brook
Andrew Grieve Sachem North St Joseph
Nick Gulotta St Doms St Joseph
Matt Gutleber Holy Cross LIU Post
Chris Harbin Patchogue East Nazareth
Greg Haynes New Hyde Park LIU Post
Garrett Heaton Bellport Stony Brook
Billy Huber Hauppauge New Haven
Mike Iacobellis Island Trees St Joseph
Hunter Kaucky Floyd Martime
Shaun Kelly Smithtown East Cortland
James Kory West Islip St Thomas Aquantis
John Larocca St Doms Monmouth
Dylan Livingston Port Washington Monmouth
TJ Mcguire Bayport McDaniel
James Messina New Hyde Park Molloy
Vincent Napolitano Garden City LIU Post
Reid Oreste Bellmore JFK New Paltz
Straton Podaras Chaminade Radford
Mike Reda St Doms St Joseph
Kurt Rissland Kellenberg LIU Post
Tyler Sanderson Hauppauge St Joseph
Troy Simpson Longwood Adelphi
Mike Stiles Comsewogue LIU Post
Kyle Strovink Rocky Point Lamar
Conner Sullivan St Doms Catholic
Greg Tan St Doms St Joseph
Joe Tardiff Mattituck Cortland
Paul Twibell Chaminade Scranton
Anthony Visconte East Islip Cortland
Marc Wagenstein Connetquot Albany
Ray Weber West Islip Albany
Robert Weissheir Kellenberg Hofstra
Tim Woodford Hauppauge St Joseph

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2015 Players High School College Commit
Matt Bartnik Sachem East NYIT
Brandon Bonomo HHH East Marist
Alex Borman Huntington Rowan
David Brehm Connetquot LIU-Post
Anthony Chiodi Chaminade Fordham
Kevin Curtis MacArthur Union
Mike Demarest East Islip Adelphi
Jake Doyle Seaford Vassar
Joe Enea Manhasset Kenyon
Christian Esposito Schreiber McGill
Nick Fanti Hauppauge Marist
Jon Faraci HHH West St. Johns
Michael Ferrufino Island Trees St. Joe’s
Joe Flynn Ward Melville Princeton
Sal Fradella Chaminade Villanova
Andrew Garcia Pat-Med New Haven
Sal Geraci Bayport-Blue Point LIU-Post
Aaron Glickstein HHH West Stony Brook
Lucas Hall Seaford Columbia
Brian Kavanagh East Meadow LIU-Post
Brandon Kustek MacArthur SUNY Cortland
Pat Lagravinese St. John the Baptist SUNY Albany
Anthony Lazar William Floyd Marist
JJ Lindgren Newfield SUNY Old Westbury
Greg Marino Centereach Stony Brook
Anthony Mammano St. Dominics Mercy College
Joey Marzouk HHH East Hofstra
Daniel McEvoy Westhampton Beach Stony Brook
Owen McMenamy HHH West Iona
Jimmy Mendyk Plainedge LIU-Post
Andrew Misiaszek Southside Northeastern
Eddie Modica St. Anthony’s LIU-Brooklyn
Nick Morena Sachem North Stony Brook
Brandon Morse Connetquot Adelphi
Chris Mott Sachem East Dowling
Andrew Mundy St. John the Baptist Hofstra
Evan Nagel Regis Washington U.
Jesse Nakashian Massapequa Montclair St.
Michael O’Brien Plainview JFK Concordia
Kevin O’Connor Harborfields Hofstra
Anthony Papa Division LIU-Post
Diego Pastrana Division NYIT
Tyler Patane Sachem North St. Thomas Aquinas
Joe Piscitelli Division LIU-Post
Anthony Raucci Island Trees Dowling
Matt Schwartz HHH East Vassar
Brandon Simone Holy Cross Dominican
Ryan Smith Garden City Princeton
Austin Tomaiko St. Anthony’s Navy
James Varela Division LIU-Post
Richie Villa HHH East Lafayette

 

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2014 Players High School College Commit
Aaron Floyd Longwood San Jacinto JUCO (TX)
Michael Reilly Hicksville Lackawanna CC
Andruw Gazzola Longwood Stony Brook
Jeffrey Sarra Connetquot SUNY New Paltz
Jesse Berardi Commack St. Johns
Chris Weiss Longwood Hofstra
Jack Piekos Bayport/Blue Point Maryland
Chris Tracz Plainview Marist
Robert Calabrese Poly Prep University of Illinois at Chicago
Frank Moscatiello Rocky Point STAC
CJ Moore Suffield Academy Lamar University (TX)
Mark Martinez Division Lackawanna CC
Kyle Cashman Hicksville Pace
Joseph Spitaleri Division Lackawanna CC
Chris Reilly Division SUNY Farmingdale
Steven Foster Sachem North Hofstra
Tyler Theiss Deer Park Bridgeport
Brady Renner St. Dominic George Washington
Brandon Haffer-Vivas Syosset Queens College
Jack Laudani Smithtown East Delaware St.
Anthony Pantano Farmingdale SUNY New Paltz
Francisco Almanzar Jr. Bethpage Dominican
Robert Andreoli MacArthur LIU POST
Joseph Cacciato Huntington University of Tampa
Dominick Ciardullo Kellenberg Roger Williams
Nicholas Schoen Hicksville SUNY Old Westbury
Michael Catanzaro Farmingdale St. Josephs College
Kevin Edgar Southampton Keystone
Aaron Schiavoni Pierson Maritime
Nick Osma St. Anthony’s Nichols
Dennis Buckstein Sachem North Dowling
Camden Orologio Longwood Adelphi
Zachary Garick Kings Park Canisius
Mat Annunziata Eastport-South Manor Hofstra
Patrick Bryant Center Moriches Wake Forest
Matt Buckshaw Connetquot Stony Brook
Chris Cepeda Ward Melville Dowling
Zachary Shindler Wantagh College of NJ
Tom DiGiorgi HHH West St. Petersburg CC (FL)
Nick Garland Massapequa Central CT State
Bobby Honeyman Massapequa Stony Brook
Christian Spagnuola Commack R.P.I.
Sean Boyle Newfield Suffolk CC
Anthony Pantano Farmingdale SUNY New Paltz
Kenny Fils-Aime North Babylon Dowling
Louis Doria Wantagh LIU-CW Post
Aaron Schiavoni Pierson SUNY Maritime
Scott Hilbrandt Farmingdale NYU
Billy McLean Wheatley Stony Brook
Jack Palma Smithtown Christian St. Josephs College
Patrick Leonard Mepham Misericordia
Joe Baker North Babylon Dowling
Kevin Montefusco Huntington New Paltz
Domenic Palumbo Plainview JFK Nassau CC

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2013 Players High School College Commit
Anthony Galanoudis Farmingdale Molloy College
Anthony Kay Ward Melville University of Connecticut
Anthony Martelli Valley Stream North New York Tech University
Billy Riedel John Glenn SUNY Oneonta
Bobby Kollmer MacArthur Hofstra University
Bobby Morse Commack Dowling College
Brad Witkowski Lindenhurst Hofstra University
Brandon Garrett Pennsbury University of Rhode Island
Brian Tinney St. Anthony’s C.W. Post
Brian Trabulsi Chaminade Villanova
Chris Gaffney St. John the Baptist UNC-Wilmington
Chris Gallic Chaminade Trinity
Chris Prete Chaminade Fairfield University
Chris Russo William Floyd Iona College
Cody Olsen Commack University of Connecticut
Connor Powers Kellenberg University of Rhode Island
Cory Blankmeyer St. Dominics Salve Regina University
Cory Hecht Plainview JFK Franklin & Marshall
Dan Caniano Chaminade US Military Academy
Dan Hetzel Sachem East University of Rhode Island
Dan Hopkins St. Dominics Fairfield University
Dan Jagiello West Islip C.W. Post
David Grossfeld Chaminade Tufts
Dom Danetti MacArthur Dowling College
Eddie Tammaro Southside University of New Haven
Greg Coman Ward Melville Harvard University
Greg Egan St. John the Baptist Quinnipiac University
Jack Zagaja St. Dominics University of New Haven
James Long Oceanside C.W. Post
Joe Booker Port Jefferson Franklin Pierce
Joe Fusco WT Clarke Hofstra University
Joe Guercio Kings Park SUNY Stony Brook
Joe Romero Chaminade SUNY Albany
Kieran Ryan St. Dominics Hofstra University
Kyle Collins St. John the Baptist Canisius
Kyle Fagan Wantagh C.W. Post
Luke Stampfl HHH West Fordham University
Matt Cafiero St. Dominics SUNY Oneonta
Matt Weissheier Kellenberg Hofstra University
Michael Ceparano HHH East Adelphi University
Michael Farley Bayport-Blue Point University of South Florida
Micheal Castiglie Chaminade Amherst
Mike Castagnaro St. Dominics C.W. Post
Nick Duarte Schreiber Siena
Nick Russo William Floyd University of New Haven
Pat Madigan Holy Trinity Northeastern University
Riley Shea Comsewogue University of Rhode Island
Rob Fiato Huntington New York Tech University
Ron Bauer Hicksville Molloy College
Stephen Woods Jr. HHH East SUNY Albany
Taso Stathopoulos St. Francis Prep University of Rhode Island
Thomas Yohe St. Dominics Muhlenberg College
Tom Joannou Calhoun New York Tech University
Troy Scocca St. Dominics Fairfield University
Vincent Aprea Comsewogue University of New Haven
Will Serviss Rocky Point Mt. St. Mary
Wyatt Schmidt Southampton Catholic University

 

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2012 Players High School COLLEGE
ALOISE RYAN SAYVILLE Dowling
BLASBERG SHAWN ROCKY POINT Suffolk CC
BRENNAN KYLE WARD MELVILLE Buffalo
CHIARAMONTE JOE MACARTHUR Nassau CC
CHOMAN CHRISTIAN HOLY REDEEMER Iona
D’ACUNTI MICHAEL ST. ANTHONY’S Temple
D’ONOFRIO DAN PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD Suffolk CC
DADDINO JOHN CAREY Iona
DEDONA ANTHONY BETHPAGE Franklin Pierce
DEVITO JOSEPH HOLY TRINITY Fordham
DIECKHOFF THOMAS SAYVILLE New Palz
EGAN GREG ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST Quinnipiac
GALIANO CHARLES COMMACK Fordham
JEANNETTI MICHAEL ISLAND TREES Pace
KIMBALL BRIAN HARBORFIELDS Misericordia
KITT CAMERON COMMACK Farmingdale
KNESNIK TIM Stony Brook
KRAEGER DOUGLAS KELLENBERG MEMORIAL Richmond
MAIETTA VINNY ST MARY’S St. Peters
MCCORMICK RYAN MASSAPEQUA HS St. Johns
MOORE ROBERT LONGWOOD St. Peters
NAKASHIAN JAMES MASSAPEQUA HS Felician
NUNZIATO NICK WARD MELVILLE New Haven
O’REILLY MIKE SHOREHAM WADING RIVER Flagler
ORSO STEPHEN SCHREIBER Maryland
OTT JAMES MASSAPEQUA Oneonta
PALLADINO MICHAEL KELLENBERG MEMORIAL Quinnipiac
PALLADINO JOHN KELLENBERG MEMORIAL Catholic U.
PATRIZIO RICHARD ST. ANTHONY’S Franklin Pierce
RICCIO THOMAS COMSEWOGUE New Haven
RUNCO JOSEPH NORTH POCONO Fordham
SCHILDT CARL “CJ” HAUPPAUGE Stony Brook
SCHULTHEIS JOEY BETHPAGE Felician
SMITH DAN MILLER PLACE Iona
STAFFORD STEPHAN PLAINVIEW HS Iona
SULLIVAN BRENDAN ST DOMINIC Farmingdale
TRIMARCO FRANK CALHOUN Monmouth
WRIGHT BEN EAST MEADOW Briarcliff

 

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2011 PLAYERS High School College
ABBATE SEAN DIVISON MANHATTAN
ALESSI RICK SMITHTOWN WEST U OF TAMPA
BARRATO NICK VALLEY STREAM NORTH LIU BROOKLYN
BATAS NICK ST DOMINICS ADELPHI
BRASS MIKE WILLIAM FLOYD STONY BROOK
BUTLER BRENDAN SAYVILLE FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
CAMBRIA RICH ROCKY POINT ADELPHI
CAPUTO TIM JOHN GLENN UNIV RHODE ISLAND
CARUSO DYLAN SACHEM EAST HARFORD C.C.
CRUZ JOHN DIVISON DOWLING
DADDINO JOHN CAREY IONA
DIXON MATT CENTEREACH NEW PALTZ
FALCONI ALEX ST MARY’S SETON HALL
GATTO ANTHONY SMITHTOWN WEST UMBC
GENEO ALEX LINDENHURST ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
GOLDSTEIN STEPHEN ST DOMINICS STONY BROOK
GOING RJ ISLIP FRANKLIN PIERCE
GOULD CHRIS WHEATLEY ST. ROSE
GRILLO TOM ST DOMINICS FLORIDA GULF COAST
GUILIANO JIM CONNETQUOT IONA
HARDISON TYLER LONGWOOD KEUKA
HEALY CHRIS UCONN
KAUFMAN MIKE HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST BINGHAMTON
KASTELAN TOM DEER PARK CW POST
LAMBROS LOU ST DOMINICS IONA
LAURINO STEPHEN CARLE PLACE MARIST
MANGNIELLO MIKE ISLAND TREES CONCORDIA
MANNING MICHAEL NORTH BABYLON BRIARCLIFF
MONTALTO JESSE CAREY FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
MOOSSMANN ADAM NORTHPORT TRINITY
NESTOPLOLUS MATT ITHACA CAZANOVA
O’GARA COLIN NORTHPORT HARTFORD
PARISI DAN LONGWOOD CATAWBA COLLEGE
PERLINE YOHNA ST DOMINICS FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
POLICASTRO JOE HAUPPAUGE MERCHANT MARIN
RAUCCI DOM ISLAND TREES MOLLOY
ROEHRIG MIKE LINDENHURST STONY BROOK
SLIWAK RYAN WANTAGH STONY BROOK
SORGIE CAMERON WILLIAM FLOYD ALBANY
TRACY JOE ST MARY’S U ALBANY
VRANA RICH LINDENHURST MARIST
WHALLEY JUSTIN ST. ANTHONY’S JOHNS HOPKINS
WOOD MIKE ROCKY POINT DOWLING
ZITAGLIO ANTHONY ROCKY POINT ST. JOSEPHS
ZITO NICK SMITHTOWN WEST ADELPHI

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2010 PLAYERS High School College
ABREU ANDREW CENTEREACH DOWLING COLLEGE
ARCHBOLD KEVIN BELLMORE JFK ALBANY
AUGUST PETER HOLY TRINITY CW POST
BENEDETTO MATT WANTAGH DOWLING COLLEGE
BESSELL JJ LONGWOOD DOWLING COLLEGE
BLUMENTHAL MIKE HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY
BRANDMAIER J.C. MEPHAM DOWLING COLLEGE
BRUNETTI ANTHONY HOLY TRINITY CW POST
BURNS GARY PLAINVIEW CALDWELL COLLEGE
BURROWS PETER CHAMINADE TRINITY
COURTNEY KEVIN ST JOHN THE BAPTIST STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
CUNNINGHAM CASEY CHAMINADE ST ROSE COLLEGE
CACHIOLI RYAN ST ANTHONY’S AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL
COSTELLO ANDREW SMITHTOWN EAST FLAGGLER
D’ALESSANDRO TOM HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST CORNELL UNIVERSITY
D’ANGELO NICK MT SINAI HS ST THOMAS AQUINAS
DILL STEVEN HAUPPAUGE HS HARVARD
FASANO JOE SMITHTOWN WEST NEW JERSEY INST TECH
FAUST CHRISTIAN ST ANTHONY’S SOUTH CAROLINA UPSTATE
FERNANDEZ JOE XAVERIAN LIU BROOKLYN
GALANOUDIS JOHN FARMINGDALE MOLLOY
HANEY BRANDON KINGS PARK FLAGGLER
HOLLANDER MITCH SYOSSET BINGHAMTON
HUNTER BRIAN ST JOHN THE BAPTIST HARTFORD
JACKSON KENNY CONNETQUOT HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
KALOUSDIAN CHRIS KINGS PARK MANHATTAN
KAPLAN PETER FRIENDS ACAD. HARVARD
KARALAKIS NICK WALT WHITMAN CALDWELL COLLEGE
KELLER EVERETT PORT WASHINGTON HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
LEONELLO PETER COMMACK LIU BROOKLYN
LUCZAJ STEPHEN MEPHAM CALDWELL COLLEGE
MACALUSO EDDIE ISLIP IONA
MARINE ALEX FREEPORT ST THOMAS AQUINAS
MARSHALL DOUG MEPHAM NEW PALTZ
MARTIN MIKE CHAMINADE MANHATTAN
MASTELLONE LOU NORTH SHORE SUNY BROCKPORT
MCGIBBON JONATHAN LINDENHURST CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
MCQUAIL NICHOLAS MACARTHUR MARIST
MILONE MATT SACHEM NORTH SCRANTON
NASSAYAN ANDREW NEW ROCHELLE FRANKLIN PIERCE
O’NEIL TOM ST JOHN THE BAPTIST MT ST VINCENTS
PECORARO TJ HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST VANDERBILT
PYZ CHRIS KINGS PARK NEW PALTZ
SCHNEIDER IAN MT SINAI HS DOWLING COLLEGE
SHADA MIKE SACHEM EAST QUEENS COLLEGE
TOLAN TOM KELLENBERG CW POST
TRACY KYLE BETHPAGE SUNY BROCKPORT
VANDERKA FRANKIE MACARTHUR STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
VELTRE ROB MASSAPEQUA DOWLING COLLEGE
VERBITSKY BRYAN ISLAND TRESS HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
VITALANO BOBBY HAUPPAUGE HS IONA

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2009 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
CRAIG SEAN ROCKY POINT Dowling
STEINMAN CHARLIE CHAMINADE Georgetown
MOLLOY JOHN CAREY New Paltz
MARRA TOM CHAMINADE Holy Cross
CUNNINGHAM MICHEAL SYOSSET New Haven
SANTILLO GIANCARLO HOLY CROSS Manhattan
REMI RONALD ST ANTHONY’S Farmingdale
MAURO BRIAN KELLENBERG York
MISTRETTA BRYAN COMMACK Cortland
LEONARD KYLE MEPHAM Bryant
EPSTEIN JORDON PORT WASHINGTON Post
PINNOLA TOM NORTH BABYLON New Paltz
MORSE STEVEN COMMACK Dowling
CHISMAR CHRIS LINDENHURST New Paltz
CRAIG PETER ROCKY POINT Adelphi
BISHOP WALTER KELLENBERG Millersville
PIPERNO CHRIS MACARTHUR Lynn
PRESTANO KEITH XAVERIAN Chippola JUCO
BROWN KEVIN SOUTHSIDE HS Binghamton
GELLING KYLE WEST ISLIP George Washington
LAMACCHIA DEREK HOLY CROSS Quinnipiac
GOLDBERG BEN PLAINVIEW JFK Trinity
MCCORMICK MATTHEW MASSAPEQUA HS LIU-Brooklyn
CEASER VINNY MASSAPEQUA Stony Brook
ZINK MATT SYOSSET Richmond
HALL DAVID COMMACK HS Temple
HOWARD THOMAS SOUTHSIDE Tuffs
WILHELM CHRIS CHAMINADE Johns Hopkins
YERRY GC ONTEORA Stony Brook
TESSAR GREG ST ANTHONY’S Delaware
BROWN ADAM HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST Stony Brook
VALLE MATT HOLY CROSS LIU-Brooklyn
CAMPBELL JAMES ST JOESPH-TRUMBELL Stony Brook
QUICKER TOM ST JOHN THE BAPTIST Souther New Hampshire
MILLER THOR MILLER PLACE Stony Brook
SARNI MICHEAL SHELTON Adelphi

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2008 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DRAFT
Alex Aurrichio HHH West Columbia
Ray Angelucci Commack Dowling
Nick Alexandravich Commack College of St. Rose
Tom Berardi Commack Cortland
Pat Cantwell West Islip Stony Brook 3rd round – Texas Rangers
Stephen Smith West Islip Niagara
Nick Tropeano West Islip Stony Brook 5th round – Houston Astros
Ryan Pfaffle Commack George Mason
Ryan Brenner Chaminade Yale
Rob Rodgers Islip Binghamton
Scott Swanson Bellmore JFK Binghamton
Jake Weshler Harborfields Lehigh
Steven Shea East Islip Briarcliff
Colin Lyall Kellenberg Iona
Matt Simone St. John the Baptist Iona
Matt Zink Syosset Richmond
Craig Matteo St. Mary’s Adelphi
Andrew English Smithtown West Dowling
Chris Burke Islip Iona 18th round – San Diego Padres
Adam Krebs Commack Monmouth
Keith Piccoini Chaminade Coastal Carolina
David Darcy Island Trees Briarcliff
Dan Scanlon Hauppauge Suffolk CC
Ethan Loosen Kellenberg Jacksonville
Pat Fullam St. Anthonys Navy
Andrew McKenna Connetquot Manhattan
Matt Parker St. Anthonys Binghamton
Philip Parker Xaverian New Paltz
Joe Romano Regis Georgetown
Mark Sargente Hauppauge Hartford
Eric Herbst East Islip Franklin & Marshall
Gavin McCullogh Stamford (CT) Vermont
Gerald Levano Chaminade Boston College
Sal Intagliata Carey Stony Brook
Nick Albero Arlington Dowling

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2007 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DRAFT
Kevin Alas Chaminade Willaim & Mary
Kyle Crean Miller Place Albany
Bryan Russo Clarke UMBC
Colin Barnathan St. Anthony Dowling
Josh Feit Pascack Hills (NJ) Brown
Eddie Squeri William Floyd Dowling
Peter Bregartner East Islip Binghamton
David Kubiak Southold Albany 36th round – Tampa Rays
James Stone Chaminade Fordham
Bo Budkevics Deerk Park CW Post
Matt Loosen Chaminade Jacksonville
Nick Thode Walt Whitman Stony Brook
Maxx Catapano Amity (CT) UConn 46th round – Seattle Mariners
Ryan Mikalsen Sachem East UConn
Matt Colantonio Chaminade Brown 22nd round – San Diego Padres
John Mincone HHH East James Madison
Mike Puka MacArthur St. Thomas Aquinas
Eric Bornstein Oceanside Franklin & Marshall
Bryan Penalo Monroe Woodbury St. Joseph (PA)
Sean Giblin Pearl River 10th round – Pittsburgh Pirates
Kevin Ryan MacArthur St. Thomas Aquinas
Roy Natoli Southside Central CT
Ralph Tufano St. Josephs by the Sea Dowling
Greg De Palma MacArthur Sacred Heart
Joe Martino Clarke Fairleigh Dickinson
Dan McDermott MacArthur St. Thomas Aquinas
Vito Frabizio Deer Park New Mexico CC
Angelo Montalbano Eastport-South Manor Suffolk CC
Matt Papillo Mepham Cortland
Kenny Wright Longwood Pace
Mike Rubertone Port Washington Fairfield
James Giulletti Plainview Binghamton
Dan Illibassi Wantagh Flagler (FL)
Mike Padavano Chaminade Catholic U
Prateek Thaman Hauppauge Fairleigh Dickinson
Mike Tinnery St. Joseph by the Sea LIU-Brooklyn
Nick Compito Syosset Northeastern
Greg Smith Eastport-South Manor UNC-Greensboro
Dan Burawa Rocky Point Stony Brook 12th round – NY Yankees
Eric Stampfl St. John the Baptist CW Post
Tim Deos Longwood Suffolk CC
Jeff Piscitelli Hamden Hall (CT) St. Peters

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2006 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DRAFT
Mike Belfiore Commack Boston College
Sal DePaola Kellenberg Pace
Glenn Gibson Center Moriches Nationals- 4th Rd.
Bobby Haney Kings Park Manatee CC (FL) Phillies- 35th Rd.
Ryan Heenan St. Anthony’s Molloy
Brian Kemp Chaminade St. Johns
Chris Nieves Monroe-Woodbury Fairfield
Dan Pembroke Shoreham-Wading River Dowling
Matt Petition Garden City Tulane
Louis Picconi Chaminade Penn State
Matt Prokopowicz Massapequa Hofstra
Sandy Sussman Archbishop-Molloy Marist
Derek Squires William Floyd Columbia
Gerald Tingos Moore Catholic LIU-Brooklyn
Josh Valle Brentwood Marshall
Bobby Thomas Hicksville Farmingdale
Buddy Cipoletti St. John the Baptist Wagner
Charlie Ellinger Massapequa UMBC
Conor Febos Sayville Farmingdale
Dan Smith Sachem East St. Joseph
Dan Alaimo Deer Park Dowling
Frank Staib Connetquot Adelphi
Frank Ryan Lindenhurst NYIT
Garrett Landry Glen Cove Claridon CC (TX)
Greg DeSantis Bridgewater (NJ) LIU-Brooklyn
Greg Gilroy Smithtown West NYIT
Jason Intelisano Shoreham-Wading River Adelphi
Joe Mansanello North Babylon Cecil CC
Mike Connoly Newfield York
Mike Kobel Bayport-Blue Point Farmindale
Ralph Rizzo Connetquot Albany
Vinny Block Chaminade Farmingdale
Joe Trainor Massapequa Dowling
Matt Katten Plainview Emory (GA)
Mike Amendola North Babylon Hartford

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2005 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DRAFT
Billy Alvino Sachem East High Point
Pete Budkevics Deer Park CW Post
Bryan Burke Lindenhurst LIU-Brooklyn
John Cody Patchogue-Medford U. of New Orleans
Ryan Craig Rocky Point York
Nick Demeo Sachem East Pace
Rob Difalco Kellenberg Hofstra
Billy Dorsa Massapequa Iona
Rob Dyer Newfield Stony Brook
Steve Garrison Hun School (NJ) Brewers- 10th Rd.
Jason Giani West Islip Marist
Tom Carberry St. Anthony’s Binghamton
Chris Gloor Bayshore Quinnipiac
Ben Green Plainview Fairleigh-Dickinson
Will Hassett Chaminade Siena
Jeff Heppner Riverhead Vermont
Matt Herrick Patchogue-Medford Albany
Kevin Mahoney Miller Place Canisius
Tom Marino Chaminade UMBC
Steven Mazzurco Newfield Stony Brook
Tom Meaney Sachem East UMBC
Pat Miles Kellenberg Molloy
Brian Mooney Walt Whitman Marshall Blue Jays- 50th Rd.
Matt Monastero Longwood Dowling
Tom O’Rourke Glen Cove NYIT
Mike Perez Patchogue-Medford Iona
James Schroeder Ward Melville Florida Southern
Mike Tansey Chaminade Stony Brook
Phil Tantillo St. John the Baptist Sacred Heart
Ryan Walfield Spaulding (NH) Quinnipiac
Pat Walsh Holy Trinity Molloy
Kevin Watkins Longwood St. Johns
Andrew Wernicki Bethpage Iona
Josh Zeid Amity (CT) Tulane

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2004 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DRAFT
Brian Alas Chaminade Richmond
Jason Appel Plainview UNC-Wilmington Phillies- 27th Rd
Jordon Crystal Lindenhurst Monmouth
Rico Eaderesto Center Moriches Caldwell
Derek Foder Kellenberg CW Post
Scott Gaffney Chaminade Penn State Red- 2007
Ryan James Shoreham-Wading River Binghamton
Brian Johnson East Islip Manatee CC (FL)
Bret Lazar Commack High Point
Mike Mongiello St. John the Baptist UNC-Greensboro
David Paguette Patchogue-Medford Merrimack
Stephen Piscitello Hauppauge Fairleigh Dickinson
John Simone Ward Melville Quinnipiac

2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

 

2003 PLAYERS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE DRAFT
Jason Appel UNC Wilmington
Jon Kalkau Stony Brook
Kraig Binick NY Tech
Mike Mongiello UNC Greensboro
Ryan Rizzo Quinnipiac
Dennis Donovan UConn
Brian Pernice Gettysburg
Tom McDermott Mt. St. Mary’s
Paul Gibson Quinnipiac
Bryan Cipolla Old Dominion
Matt Lyons Stony Brook
Ryan McArdle Florida State
Will Devito Hofstra
Jon Rockfeld SUNY Cortland
Brian Walker Hofstra
Dan Horvat San Jacinto CC
Mike Ambort Lamar
Pat Haughie SUNY Binghamton